PLAYERS | SCHEDULE & DIVISIONS | LIQUIPEDIA | FACEBOOK GROUP

Playoffs!

Season 2 is over and the playoff brackets is set.  The schedule is to be released this week.

 

Playoff Schedule & 2v2s

Playoffs weekends will feature a side event as an appetizer to the Playoffs weekends: a 1 day 2v2 tournament to keep the players who didn’t make the playoffs engaged. Those will be played Fridays. Then Playoffs Saturdays.

The 2v2 tournament starts October 16, Friday night at 8pm. We will start with a random drawing of the bracket. A representative from each team must be present to join discord/stream during the drawing. Once the bracket is set, we will play the first game (so everyone must be ready to play in case their team is up first). Round 2 & Finals will be played next week, Friday (October 23) at 8pm.

All games are best of 3. Here are the 8 teams participating:

  • The Simulant Project (regret / DarkMenace)
  • Purifiers (Cyan / Nihilus or Ghostchant)
  • ACkLE (Neutrophil / Spaghettio)
  • SerralSimps (Fluffy / VeryCool)
  • haagen dazs (Archaic / sef)
  • Umbrella Academy Nerds (SirMalagant / M1gu3la)
  • Terran Up My Heart (KenjiMuyo / AxD1987)
  • LittleBee (Littlereaper / DB)

2v2 Bracket:  https://challonge.com/sj36redn

PLAYOFFS SCHEDULE (starts 8pm US Eastern):

Oct 17 (Sat)
(2v2) Terran Up My Heart vs LIttleBee
Fluffy vs DB
Spaghettio vs Sloza

Oct 23 (Fri)
(2v2) Purifiers vs ACkLe
LittleRepear vs TBD
regret vs TBD

Oct 24 (Sat)
(2v2) haagen dazs vs TBD
Code A 3rd Place Match
Code A Finals

Oct 30 (Fri)
2v2 Finals
DarkMenace vs TBD

Nov 6 (Fri)
sef vs TBD
neutrophil vs SirMalagant

Nov 7 (Sat)
Code S 3rd Place Match
Code S Finals

All games except for the Code A & Code S Finals are best of 5.

You can check out the divisions and schedule below, along with the results.

Regular Season Schedule & Divisions

FSL is back for season 2!

FSL started as “Family StarCraft League” on its inaugural season.  Edmund “Neutrophil” the Protoss won the tournament, with James “SirMalagant” coming in 2nd, and Sean “DarkMenace” coming in 3rd.

For this new season, we are expanding to include Friends, so it’s now “Friends StarCraft League”.

Season starts 8/21.


Divisions/Groups:

CODE A – Mobieus Division CODE A – Umojan Division CODE S – Shakuras Division
Migu3la VeryCool Wheva
TLMNRonan AxD1987 DarkMenace
TyphnFusion spaghettio neutrophil
Fluffy TheArchaic Freeden
LittleReaper regret SirMalagant
DB sloza sef

Schedule:

Stream and first game always start at 9 pm with Mobieus Division followed by Umojan Division and finally with Shakuras Division.

NOTE:  If you are not available for your scheduled game, it is your responsibility to either make arrangements to switch with another game from your division or schedule with your opponent to play ahead of time and send us the replays.

Date
CODE A – Mobieus Division
CODE A – Umojan Division
CODE S – Shakuras Division
Aug 21 TyphnFusion
0
vs Fluffy
2
VeryCool
2
vs AxD1987
0
Wheva
2
vs DarkMenace
1
Aug 26  Migu3la

1

vs TLMNRonan

2

spaghettio

2

vs TheArchaic

0

neutrophil

2

vs Freeden

0

Aug 28 LittleReaper

2

vs DB

1

AxD1987

0

vs regret

2

SirMalagant

2

vs sef

0

Sep 2 Migu3la

2

vs TyphnFusion

0

regret

2

vs sloza

1

Wheva

0

vs neutrophil

2

Sep 4 TLMNRonan

0

vs Fluffy

2

VeryCool

1

vs spaghettio

2

DarkMenace

2

vs Freeden

1

Sep 9 Migu3la

0

vs  Fluffy

2

AxD1987

0

vs TheArchaic

2

Wheva

0

vs SirMalagant

2

Sep 11 TyphnFusion

0

DB

2

spaghettio

0

vs regret

2

neutrophil

0

vs sef

2

Sep 16 TLMNRonan

0

vs LittleReaper

2

VeryCool

0

vs sloza

2

DarkMenace

2

vs SirMalagant

0

Sep 18 Fluffy

2

vs DB

0

TheArchaic

0

vs regret

2

Wheva

0

vs Freeden

2

Sep 23 Migu3la

0

vs LittleReaper

2

AxD1987

0

vs sloza

2

DarkMenace

0

vs neutrophil

2

Sep 25 TLMNRonan

0

vs TyphnFusion

2

VeryCool

2

vs TheArchaic

1

Wheva

0

vs sef

2

Sep 30 Fluffy

0

vs LittleReaper

2

AxD1987

1

vs spaghettio

2

Freeden

1

vs SirMalagant

2

Oct 2 Migu3la

0

vs DB

2

TheArchaic

2

vs sloza

0

Freeden

1

vs sef

2

Oct 7 TyphnFusion

2

vs LittleReaper

1

VeryCool

0

vs regret

2

neutrophil

2

vs SirMalagant

1

Oct 9 TLMNRonan

0

vs DB

2

spaghettio

2

vs sloza

1

DarkMenace

1

vs sef

2